Goje Public Primary School
Application process for Goje Public Primary School, School Data and 2026 Guide

Goje Public Primary School, a Public School in Ulundi and rooted within a progressing Ulundi Local Municipality-Goje. All over the Denny Dalton community, Goje Public Primary School is a beacon of hope and the pride of KZN Primary Schools.
Are you looking for a Primary School within Ulundi area? There is no school without challenges in KZN but one can recommend Goje Public Primary School, and without wasting time, lets get in to the details.
Goje Public Primary School Fast Facts
- EMIS Number: 500150553
- Exam Number:
- Principal: Mazibuko
- Postal Code: 3837
Enrolment History for Goje Public Primary School
Understanding an enrollment trend of a potential school for your child is crucial for parents. It provides insights regarding stability, growth, and demand of that school. Over the past three years, the enrollment at Goje Public Primary School has shown signs of recovery, decreasing in 2022 but then increasing in 2023. The numbers for the respective years are: 542 in 2021, 498 in 2022, and 461 in 2023.
We hope the above 2021, 2022, 2023 visualisation gives you a perfect picture, 2024 data coming soon.
Number of teachers & principal
The principal as of 2023: Mazibuko
Contact Details
- Physical Address: 573 P Denny Dalton Area, Ulundi, 3837
- Postal Address: P.O.Box 02,Dalton,3837
Pass Rate
Though unable to offer matric exams, this school prioritizes academic excellence for all grades. Their curriculum emphasises critical thinking and problem-solving, fostering a love of learning. By creating a supportive environment, they empower students to reach their full potential and prepare for successful futures in various fields.
Reviews & Testimonies
We appreciate your feedback. Please take a moment to review Goje Public Primary School. Your review will help other parents/guardians learn more about the school. Thank you for your contribution.
[WPCR_INSERT] [WPCR_SHOW POSTID=”” NUM=”5″ PAGINATE=”1″ PERPAGE=”5″ SHOWFORM=”1″ HIDEREVIEWS=”0″ HIDERESPONSE=”0″ SNIPPET=”” MORE=”” HIDECUSTOM=”0″ ]
Application Process
Goje Public Primary School Application process is as follows:
KznPublicapplication
Fees
- Is Goje Public Primary School a fee-paying institution? Yes
- Which quintile level does Goje Public Primary School falls at: Q2
KznPublicfees
Kznvideo
Extra
- Past Exam Papers and Memo download
- Goje Public Primary School Calendar
- Available Teaching Jobs
- NSFAS Application

